Momoiro Clover Z- Introduction-

 

きまぐれに英語でももクロのプロフィール書いてみる。

英語はいろいろ間違ってると思う。しかし気にしない。雰囲気で。

 

海外の人がももクロの情報を得る手段って、割と少ないんじゃなかろうか。

ももクロがもっと世界に広まってほしいなぁ。

 

 

Apologize in advance for my poor English.

 

 

“Momoiro Clover Z” is one of the most famous Japanese music group made up of

5 members Kanako Momota, Shiori Tamai, Ayaka Sasaki, Momoka Ariyasu and

Reni Takagi, and each of them has their own charged color.

 

 

I’m going to introduce about the each member and their character.

 

Kanako Momota (Red)

Shiori Tamai(Yellow)

Ayaka Sasaki(Pink)

Momoka Ariyasu(Green)

Reni Takagi(Purple)

 

 

 

Name: Kanako Momota (百田夏菜子・ももたかなこ)

Color in charge: Red

Nickname: Kanako, Kanako-chan, Momota, Leader, Dekota

Place of Birth: Shizuoka Prefecture

Birthday: 12th July 1994

Blood Type: AB

Favorite Food: Sweets

Least Favorite Food: Tomato

Catch-Phrase: The Cinderella in the tea plantation

(Shizuoka Pre. is famous for green tea)

 

Advantages: Positie,

Disadvantages: Slow action



 

Name: Shiori Tamai (玉井詩織・たまいしおり)

Color in charge: Yellow

Nickname: Shiorin, Tama-San, Tamai, Shi-chan

Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture

Birthday: 4th June 1995

Blood Type: A

Favorite Food: Strawberry, Japanese BBQ (Yakiniku)

Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms

Catch-Phrase: The young leader of Momoclo

(Previous Catch-Phrase: Crybaby and spoiled young sister for everyone.

That was changed when she became 20 years old.)

 

Advantages: Cheerful,

Disadvantages: Easy to forget, Indecisive

 

 

 

Name: Ayaka Sasaki (佐々木彩夏・ささきあやか)

 

Color in charge: Pink

Nickname: Ah-rin, Ah-chan, Sasaki

Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture

Birthday: 11th June 1996

Blood Type: AB

Favorite Food: Cream Puff, Fried chicken

Least Favorite Food: Tomato, Natto (Japanese fermented soy beans)

Catch-Phrase: A bit sexy, mischievous and “The idol in Momoclo”

 

Advantages: Positive,

Disadvantages: Loud voice, Stubbornness

 

 

 

Name: Momoka Ariyasu (有安杏果・ありやすももか)

Color in charge: Green

Nickname: Momoka, Yassan, Ariyasu, Ari-chan

Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture

Birthday: 15th May 1995

Blood Type: A

Favorite Food: Raw Fish, Fruits

Least Favorite Food: Mayonnaise, Wasabi(Japanese green horseradish paste)

Catch-Phrase: A bit stupid and  a little big girl

 

Advantages: Competitive,

Disadvantages: Selfishness

 

 

  

Name: Reni Takagi (高城れに・たかぎれに)

Color in charge: Purple

Nickname: Reni-chan, Taka-san, Bu-san, Takagi

Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture

Birthday: 21th June 1993

Blood Type: O

Favorite Food: Sweet Potato, Chicken gristle, Pumpkin, Chocolate

Least Favorite Food: Celery, Cilantro

Catch-Phrase: The steel girl in Momoclo

(Previous Catch-Phrase: The electric shocked girl in Momoclo)

 

Advantages: Optimist,

Disadvantages: Get bored easily, short-temper

 

 

 

次はライブとかの自己紹介とかかなぁ

 

さぶお